Organization

President

President   Eros Fiacconi

Vice President

Vice President   Garry Weiler

Board of Directors

Position Name
President   Eros Fiacconi

Vice President  

Director of Program  

Garry Weiler
Co-Director of Competitions   Jennifer Fowler
Co-Director of Competitions Sandro Del Re
Director of Membership Liz McNally
Director of Finance   Henney Bryant
Recording Secretary Tom Iwasiw
Director of Communications   Sandra Breston

Administration Group

Position Name
Director & Chief Financial Officer Henney Bryant
Meeting Space Reservation Linda Hilliard
Treasurer Linda Wiesner

Communications Group

Position Name
Director Sandra Breston
E-mail Sandra Breston
Facebook Editor Pat Donaldson & Leonie Holmes
SnapShot Editor Janet Martin
Club Historian Audrey Cherevaty
Website Team  Mike Feraco, Kevin White & Mark Fenton
Website Calendar  Kevin White

Competition Group

Position Name
Co-Director Jennifer Fowler
Co-Director Sandro Del Re
Digital Competition Sandro Del Re
O3C Vince Filteau
Print Competition David Field
Competition Administration  Pradipta Datta
Image Review  Steve Balke
Statistics Mark Fenton
Statistics Support Barbara Kell
Website Support  Mike Feraco, Kevin White & Mark Fenton

Member Services Group

Position Name
Director Liz McNally

Membership Registrar

Membership Database Coordinator

Janice Perkins

Craig Stuart

Refreshments Uliana Yaworsky, Audrey Cheravaty 
Workshops Holly Lumley
Outings Larry Jewett
Special Interest Group Leaders:
Locations Janet Martin
Image Critique Peter Van Rhijn
Creative Marcus Miller
Photo Editing Doug Johnson
Macro Larry Jewett
Guest Registration Barb Stephens
ZOOM account Henney Bryant
Procedurals Linda Hilliard
Club Historian Audrey Cherevaty
Online Registration System Team Janice Perkins, Craig Stuart, Linda Hilliard, Henney Bryant, Linda Wiesner, Mark Fenton

Program Group

Position Name
Director Garry Weiler
Program Development Garry Weiler, Adela Tivadar
Show Off Jim Evans
Meeting Setup Mike Monge
Meeting Room Setup Assistant Andrew Forber
Meeting Room Lighting Rick DaSilva, Michael Borlace
Annual Awards Judy Stuart, Vicki McDowell